© 2015-2020 Grønsdalsvingen. Web by Stine Valskår Birkeland

Best viewed at a PC. The design is not optimized for tablets/phones.

BEST IN SHOW PUPPY
BEST IN SHOW SPECIALTY 3 PUPPY

Uquutaq's Foggie Kijanka

FAQ

Nickname: lila

Born: September 23rd 2015

Color: Red (b&t carrier)

Sex: Female

 

HD: A Free

PL: 0/0 Free

Dentition: 6+6 scissorbite

 

Breeder: Kine Skaugen, Kennel Uquutaq, Norway

 

Pedigree

Progeny:

1st litter November 2017:

2 red females, 2 red males, 1 B&T female and 1 B&T male.

Sire: Hirohito Samurai

Information:

Lila is after Genki. He is half brother to our Queenie, which help us keep these lines now that Queenie is retired. (View memory page.)

 

She is half sister to the beautiful

NORD NU S DK CH NORDW-15 NORDW-14 NORDJW-14 DKJW-14 SW-14 SWJW-14 NV-15 

Ølenskjold's Out of This World.

Lila was a beautiful puppy, and never went through the ugly stage. She kept her adorable expression and face as an adult, her short body and nice structure.

Lila was transferred to her hosts, as agreed, after having one litter here with us. Unfortunately she did not give us something to keep.

PICTURES
PARENTS

Sire from Norway:

International Champion

Norwegian Winner 2013

Swedish Winner 2014

Best Shiba 2013 Norway

Best Shiba 2014 Norway

Ølenskjold's Genki

 

HD: A

Eyes: Free

Dame from Norway:

Qannik's Cria Luna

 

HD: A, PL: 0/0

SHOWRESULTS

Lila had a flying start in the showring, placing BOBp, BOGp and finally BEST IN SHOW puppy.

She kept it going by placing BOBp and BEST IN SHOW 3 puppy at the Japan Specialty show.

After reaching one year she has only been shown when out of coat. She has placed 3rd best female twice, 2nd best female once, and has one CAC.

Since Lila is now living with Sunniva and Andreas (but owned by us), she is spending her days with other activities.

Titles:

 

Merits:

2BF

3BF x 2

CAC

BEST IN SHOW PUPPY

BEST IN SHOW SPECIALTY 3 PUPPY

BEST OF GROUP PUPPY

BEST OF BREED SPECIALTY PUPPY

BEST OF BREED PUPPY x 2