© 2015-2020 Grønsdalsvingen. Web by Stine Valskår Birkeland

Best viewed at a PC. The design is not optimized for tablets/phones.

Grønsdalsvingens Emasa

FAQ

Nickname: Kurt

Born: April 20th 2019

Color: Red

Sex: Male

HD: Too young 

PL: Too young 

Dentition: 6+6 scissorbite

Breeder: Stine Valskår & Knut Ivar Birkeland, Kennel Grønsdalsvingen, Norway

 

Pedigree

Information:

Kurt is a very energetic male, but very kind, and is learning willingly.

He has inherited a magnificent look, a perfect tale and angles, and we can only hope he will be like his parents.

Kurt lives with Harald and Rebecca in Fetsund, but will be part of our breeding program.

PICTURES
PARENTS

Sire from Japan (Reg in NIPPO):

HONBUSHO WINNER

(BEST IN SHOW NIPPO)

BEST MALE SHIBA 2018

Norwegian Champion

Hanaarashi Go Tosa Kuroshiosou

HD: B, ED: 0/0, PL: 0/0, Eyes: Free

Dame from Japan (Reg in NIPPO):

JAPANESE CHAMPION

Norwegian Champion

Koshiwa No Saemi Go Koshiwasou

HD: C, PL: 0/1, Eyes: Free

SHOWRESULTS

Not shown

Titles:

Merits: