Hikay's Top Gun

FAQ

Nickname: Masato

Born: March 18th 2017

Color: Red

Sex: Male

HD: B Free

PL: Right 0 Free/ Left 1 Low Degree

Dentition: 6+6 scissorbite

 

Co-owner: Tone B Nilsen

 

Breeder: Irene Rusfirth, Kennel Hikay, the UK.

 

Pedigree

Progeny:

1st litter May 2018:

3 red males, 1 red female

Dame: Victory Incipita Vita

2nd litter February 2019:

2 red females

Dame: Negi-Inu's Ni-Ne Josei

3rd litter May 2019:

Dame: Victory Incipita Vita

2 red males, 2 red females

4th litter August 2019:

Dame: Qannik's Cria Luna

3 females, 3 males, all red B&T carriers

Information:

Masato is out of two Copperdots shibas. He is bringing something new to our breeding pack in both pedigree and exterior.

We needed a male that was completely different, and Masato really is. 

He is a super happy boy who loves everyone and everything! Happy does almost not cover it, as he is full of joy and loves every bit of life!

PICTURES
PARENTS

Sire from the US:

Best In Show Specialty

Copperdots One to Watch at Hikay's

Eyes: Free

Dame from the US:

United Kingdom Champion

Copperdots Aki Kaze Hime at Hikay's

Eyes: Free

SHOWRESULTS

Titles:

Merits:

BEST OF BREED x 2

2 x 2BMC (1 x NORDS)

4BMC (Specialty Show)

4BMC (IDS)

CAC x 2

rCAC

rNORDCAC

BEST OF GROUP 3 PUPPY

BEST OF BREED PUPPY

Working merits:

Dog back pack test: SILVER 2019

Dog back pack test: BRONZE 2019

© 2015-2020 Grønsdalsvingen. Web by Stine Valskår Birkeland

Best viewed at a PC. The design is not optimized for tablets/phones.